As an Honors student, you can choose to enroll in Honors Classes or Honors Option Classes in order to fulfill your honors requirements.

Honors Classes
Open only to Honors Program students.
Honors Option Classes
Open to all PCC students, but offer Honors credit if you have beenaccepted to the Honors program and complete an extra project.
Study Abroad Courses
All of the classes you take while studying abroad will also count as honors classes. Visit the Study Abroad website for current study abroad opportunities.

Class Schedule

Honors Options Classes

The classes below are open for enrollment to all students, but an Honors option (an extra project) is offered by the instructors for Honors credit. Please note that these classes will not be listed if you search the on-line class schedule with an Honors filter.

It is important that you identify yourself as an Honors student to the Instructor when the class starts. Remember, you need to submit the Honors Contract form by Friday, July 3. The form can be sent as an email attachment and you can type in your professor’s name instead of having the professor sign for any of the classes below. 

Classes below meet 06/17-07/28 for 6 weeks.

Note: All classes this summer are online but some require synchronous online meetings (where you attend class sessions online on specified days and times). For these classes, meeting times are listed and indicated with an asterisk (*).

Course CRN Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1 52622   Online Milne
Anthropology 1 53510   Online Milne
Anthropology 1 53511   Online Milne
Anthropology 1L 53250   Online Henniger-Renner
Anthropology 1L 53251   Online Henniger-Renner 
Anthropology 1L 53517   Online Henniger-Renner
Anthropology 4 52635   Online Coltman
Art History 1a 53514   Online Haynes
Bio 10b 53580   Online Foster
Biology 10a 52997   Online Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 53553   Online Bower
Chemistry 2a 53271   Online Ashcroft
Computer Science 3b 53471  M/R 9:30am-11:35 am* Online Ashraf
English 10 52821   Online Lott
English 1a 50582   Online Marheine
English 1b 50214   Online Adler
English 1c 53350   Online Walter
English 1c 53158   Online Walter
Environmental Science 2 53404   Online Catanese
Environmental Science 2 53596   Online Catanese
Geography 1 52591   Online Presiado
Geography 1 52592   Online Presiado
History 2a 52651   Online Zarate
History 2b 52652   Online Zarate
History 7a 52654   Online West
History 7a 52655   Online West
History 7b 53258   Online Acker
Ling 10 52821   Online Lott
Ling 14  53162   Online Pell 
Math 5a  53221   Online Sepikas
Math 5b 52890  M/T/W/R/F 2:00-3:35 pm* Online Henes
Math 5c 52893  M/T/W/R/F 11:00-12:35 pm* Online Henes
Philosophy 25 52699   Online  Schultz
Physics 1a 53409  M/T/W/R 10:30-11:20 am* Online  Shi
Political Science 1 53385   Online  Mekhitarian
Psychology 1 52731   Online  Bhadha
Science 2 53404   Online  Catanese
Science 2 53596   Online  Catanese
Science 3b 53471   Online  Ashraf
Sociology 1 52745   Online  Ireland-Galman
Sociology 1   52746   Online  Dunn
Sociology 2 53394   Online   Dunn

Honors Only Classes

The class listed below are open to Honors students only. You must be in the Honors program to enroll in the following sections:

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1H 34840 T/R 10:30 -11:55am R-104 Muno
Anthropology 1L 33578 M 8:45-11:55 am V-203 Muno
Anthropology 2H 36130 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm V-209 Milne
Biology 11H 34832 M 10:30-11:55 am
W 10:30-1:40 pm
SV-10
SV-13
Rodriguez
Chemistry 1a 31188 M/W 7:30-8:20 am
M/W 8:30-10:40 am
M/W 11:30-12:55 pm
SV-17
SV-17
SV-01
Jaramillo
Economics 1bH 36702 T/Th 2:45-4:10 pm C-415 Kim
English 1aH 34720 M/W 9:15-11:20 am C-163 Bronstein
English 1aH 36510 T/R 3:15-5:20 pm C-164 Underwood
English 1cH 36293 T/R 9:45-11:50 am C-369 Hanvey
English 1cH 36294 M/W 4:00-6:05 pm C-355 Underwood
Geography 1 10338 M/W 8:45-10:10 am R-102 Powers
History 25B 35644 T/R 1:00-2:25 pm Annex 03 Sachtjen
Linguistics 14 34736 M/W 2:00-3:25 pm R-123 Pell
Math 10 33510 Tu/Th 9:45-12:15 pm E313 Socrates
Math 55 35855 M/W 1:15-3:45 pm R-317 Riley
Math 5aH 36942 M/W 7:00-9:30 am R-407 Riley
Math 5aH 36946 Tu/Th 1:15-3:45 pm R-407  Ham
Math 5bH 36943 9:45-12:15 pm R-407 Ham
Math 5bH 36944 7:00-9:30 am R-407 Loritsch
Math 5cH 36945 Tu/Th 9:45-12:15 pm R-407 Loritsch
Philosophy 1H 35088 M/W 10:30-11:55 am   Reagan
Philosophy 25H 30498 M/W 2:00-3:25 PM C-310 Miller
Physical Science 2 34765 online n/a DiFiori
Political Science 1 36171 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10 pm Annex 02 Green
Psychology 1H 35091 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm C-311 Bhadha
Sociology 1 36747 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm C-325 Dunn
Sociology 14 35663 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm Annex 02 Francoso
Speech 1 35736 M/W 10:30-11:55 C-111 Axibal-Cordero
Stats 50H 36931 Tu/Th 9:45-11:50 R-320 Staff

All classes this summer are online but some require synchronous online meetings (where you attend class sessions online on specified days and times). For these classes, meeting times are listed and indicated with an asterisk (*).

Honors Options Classes

The classes below are open for enrollment to all students, but an Honors option (an extra project) is offered by the instructors for Honors credit. Please note that these classes will not be listed if you search the on-line class schedule with an Honors filter. It is important that you identify yourself as an Honors student to the Instructor when the class starts.

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anatomy 25 30033 M/W 2:25-5:35 pm
M 1:15-2:05 pm
SV33
SV33
Trendler
Anthropology 3 33303 T/Th 10:30-11:55 am  V203 Murray
Anthropology 4 36131 T/Th 10:30-11:55 am  Harbeson Milne
Anthropology 5 30625 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10 pm C323 Milne
Art History 1B 30056 M/W 7:00-8:25 am   Center for the Arts 101 Haynes
Biology 10a 32093 Tu/Th 7:00-8:25 pm
Tu/Th 8:30-11:40 pm
SV11
SV11
Bower
Biology 10a 32513 M/F 7:00-8:25 am
M/F 8:30-10:35 am
M/F 10:45-11:40 am
SV11
SV11
SV11
Bower
Biology 10a 32094 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
Tu/Th 2:30-5:40 pm
SV11
SV11
Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 33386 M/W 1:00-2:25 pm
M/W 2:30-5:40 pm
SV11
SV11
Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10b
*Note: this class is a hybrid and includes additional online work
32765 T/Th 1:00-4:10 pm SV32 Di Fiori
Biology 10b 35557 Tu/Th 8:30-11:40 am
Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
SV32
SV31
Foster
Chemistry 1b 35557 Tu/Th 8:30-11:40 am
Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
SV01
SV01
SV22
Ashcroft
Chemistry 1b 30163 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
Tu/Th 2:30-3:20 pm
T  7:00-11:25 am
SV01
SV01
SV22
Ashcroft
Computer Sci 2 31128 M/W 7:00-8:25 am
Tu/Th 7:00-9:05 am  
R207
R207
Ashraf
Design/Media Arts 32 36540 M 8:45-10:50 am
M 11:00-11:50 am
W 8:45-12:00s pm
Center for the Arts 308
Center for the Arts 308
Center for the Arts 308
Kamandy
Design/ Media Arts 60 36541 Online –– Kamandy
Design/ Media Arts 62 36610 Online –– Kamandy
Design/ Media Arts 64 37016 Online –– Kamandy
English 25J 36518 M/W 5:30-6:55 pm C360 Hanvey
English 30B 32456 W 6:15-9:25 pm C257 Marheine
English 054 36528 Online –– Walter
English 57 36516 W 12:15-3:25 pm   Herrera
English 78B 32501 Tu 1:00-2:25 pm
Th 1:00-2:25 pm
R113
C151
Bonilla
Geology 1 30661 M/W 7:00-10:10 am E205 Wilbur
Geology 1 31654 T/Th 8:45-11:55 am E205 Wilbur
History 7a 30714 M/W 3:45-5:10 pm C421 Acker
History 8 33953 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm R518 Acker
History 27B 32854 M/W 8:45-10:10 am   Annex 03 West
History 29B 36416 Th 6:15-9:25 pm C325 West
Linguistics 16 33323 T/Th 4:30-5:55 pm C311 Lott
Physics 1a*

31375 M 11:30-3:45 pm E305 Shia
Physics 1c* 33524 T 5:30-9:45 pm E311 Shia
Psychology 24 36734 T/Th 7:00-8:25 am V209 Ireland-Galman
Psychology 25 36181 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm V209 Noble
Sociology 16  35664 M/W  3:45-5:10 pm R108 Dunn
Sociology 16  35665 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10 pm R108 Dunn
Sociology 30 36205 M/W 2:00-3:25 pm V201 Dunn
Stats 18 35666 M/W 11:30-1:35 pm W115 Randall
Stats 18 32174 T/Th 7:30-9:35 am W115 Randall

*Note: this class is a hybrid and includes additional online work

Have Questions About Classes?

As a student in the Honors Program, you can make an appointment online to meet with an Honors Counselor.


Past Class Schedules

Honors Only Classes

The class listed below are open to Honors students only. You must be in the Honors program to enroll in the following sections:

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1H 53311 M/T/W/R 12:00-2:05 pm V-201 Milne

Honors Options Classes

The classes below are open for enrollment to all students, but an Honors option (an extra project) is offered by the instructors for Honors credit. Please note that these classes will not be listed if you search the on-line class schedule with an Honors filter. It is important that you identify yourself as an Honors student to the Instructor when the class starts.

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Biology 10a 52997 M/T/W/R 10:00-12:05 pm
M/W 12:10-7:30 pm
F 10:00-1:50 pm

SV31
SV11
SV11

Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 53077 M/T/W/R 10:00-12:05 pm
M/W 12:10-7:30 pm
F 2:00-4:50 pm

SV31
SV11
SV11

Choate-Ciletti
Chemistry 22 53275 M/W 7:30-11:45 am
M/W 12:00-2:50 pm
F 7:30-10:20 am
F 10:30-1:20 am

PCC Nwest 409
PCC Nwest 409
SV-18
SV-18

Ashcroft
Computer Science 3c 50268 M/T/R/F 9:45-11:50 am
M/T/R/F 11:55 am - 2:45 pm

R-211

Ashraf
English 1b* 53159 Online   Walter
Geography 1* 52591 Online   Presiado
Math 5b 52890 M/T/W/R/F 1:30-4:20 pm C-302 Henes
Math 5c 52893 M/T/W/R/F 10:30-1:20 pm C-302 Henes
Philosophy 25* 52703 Online   Schultz
Psychology 1* 52731 Onlihne   Bhadha
Sociology 1 52745 M/T/W/R 7:30-9:35 am C-415 Ireland-Galman
Sociology 1 52749 M/T/W/R 9:30-11:50am V-200 Dunn
Sociology 2 52766 M/T/W/R 12:00 -2:05 pm V-200 Dunn

*Please note that this is an online course. Please see the class schedule for additional informatio

Study Abroad: Spain

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Spanish 42A 53309 TBA    
Spanish 1 53305 TBA    
Spanish 2 53306 TBA    
Spanish 3 53307 TBA    
Spanish 4 53308 TBA    
Spanish 5 53309 TBA    

Honors Only Classes

The class listed below are open to Honors students only. You must be in the Honors program to enroll in the following sections:

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1H 34840 T/R 10:30 am R-104 Muno
Anthropology 1L 33578 M 8:45-11:55 am V-203 Muno
Anthropology 2H 34841 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm Annex 04 Milne

Biology 11H

Please note that this class is a hybrid some of the coursework is completed online

34832 M 10:30-11:55 am, W 10:30-1:40 pm SV-10, SV35 Rodriguez
Chemistry 1a 30247 T/Th 7:00-8:25 am, T/Th 1:00-1:50 pm, T/Th 2:00-4:10 pm SV-04, SV-17, SV-17 Ashcroft
Economics 1b 30384 T/Th 2:45-4:10 pm C415 Kim
English 1aH 34720 M/W 11:30-1:30 pm R-121 Herrera
English 1bH 34727 M/W 11:30-1:35pm C-161 Adler
English 1cH 36293 M/W 9:15-11:20 am C-265 Oventile
English 1cH 36294 Tu/Th 1:00-5:15 pm C-261 Walter
Geography 1 30653 M/W 8:45-10:10 am R-102 Powers
Geology 1 31654 T/R 8:45-11:55 am E-205 Wilbur
History 7a 30212 M/W 8:45-10:10 am Annex 03 West
Humanities 4 30028 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10pm V-209 Kryczka
Linguistics 14 34736 M/W 2:00-3:25 pm V-210 Pell
Math 5a 32532 Tu/Th7:00-9:30 am V-202 Riley
Math 5a 35573 Tu/Th 1:15-3:45 pm R-209 Ham
Math 5b 30833 M/W 7:00-9:30 am R-216 Riley
Math 5b 32533 Tu/Th 9:45-12:15 pm R-216 Loritsch
Math 5c 31276 M/W 1:15-3:45 pm R-216 Loritsch
Philosophy 1H 35088 M/W 10:30-11:55 am R-104 Hwang
Philosophy 25 30498 M/W 8:45-10:10 am C-310 Miller
Physics 1a 30314 T/Th 3:15-5:20pm, T 5:30-9:50 pm E317, E305 Watkins
Political Science 1 36170 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm Annex 02 Green
Psychology 1H 35091 M/W 10:30-11:55 am Annex 05 Bhadha
Psychology 21H 35089 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm V-209 Noble
Sociology 1 30987 Tu/Th 8:45-10:10 am V-201 Price
Sociology 14 35663 M/W 12:1-1:40 pm Annex 02 Francoso
Speech 1 35736 M/W 10:30-11:55 C-111 Axibal-Cordero
Stats 50 33821 Tu/Th 9:45-11:50 R521 Campbell

Honors Options Classes

The classes below are open for enrollment to all students, but an Honors option (an extra project) is offered by the instructors for Honors credit. Please note that these classes will not be listed if you search the on-line class schedule with an Honors filter. It is important that you identify yourself as an Honors student to the Instructor when the class starts.

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anatomy 25 30033 SV-33 / SV-05

M/W 1:15-2:10 pm
M/W 2:15-5:25 pm

Trendler
Anthropology 4 36133 Harbeson Tu/Th 10:30-11:55 Milne
Anthropology 5 30625 Harbeson T/Th 2:45-4:10pm Milne
Anthropology 7 36132 V-203

M/W 2:00-3:05 pm
M/W 3:10-4:00 pm

Murray
Art 60 34853 Center for the Arts 314

M 8:45-10:50 am
M 11:00-11:50 am
W 8:45-12:00 pm

Kamandy
Art History 1B 30056 Center for the Arts 101 M/W 8:45-10:10 am Haynes
Astronomy 1 31771 Planetarium 100

M/W 7:15-8:40 am
M 8:45-9:35 am
W 8:45-9:50 am

Sepikas
Biology 10a 32093 SV-11

Tu/Th 7:00-8:25 pm
Tu/Th 8:30-11:40 pm

Bower
Biology 10a 32513 SV-11

M/F 7:00-8:25 am
M/F 8:30-10:35 am
M/F 10:45-11:40 am

Bower
Biology 10a 32094 SV-11

Tu/Th 1:00-2:25
Tu/Th 2:30-5:40 pm

Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 33386 SV-11

M/W 1:00-2:25 pm
M/W 2:30-5:40 pm

Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10b 35557 SV-31

Tu/Th 8:45-11:40 am SV32
Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm

Foster
Biology 10c 32766 SV-10 Tu/Th 10:30-11:55 am Choate-Ciletti
Chemistry 1b 30250

SV-01
SV-01
SV-22

M/W 11:35-1:00 pm
M/W 1:05-1:55 pm
W 7:00-11:25 am

Ashcroft
Chemistry 1b 30163 SV-01
SV-01
SV-22
M/W 11:35-1:00 pm
M/W 1:05-1:55 pm
W 7:00-11:25 am
Ashcroft
Computer Sci 2 31128 R-207 M/W 7:00-9:05 am
Tu/Th 7:00-8:25 am
Ashraf
English 1c 35780     Hanvey
English 25A 34898 C-269 Tu 6:15-9:25 pm Marheine
English 25D 35896 C-369 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm Hanvey
English 50 33362   T/Th 2:45-4:10 Banks
English 61 35130   T/Th 10:30-11:55 Bonilla
History 29B 31504 V-205 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm West
Math 10 30853 Planetarium 100 M/W 9:45-12:15 pm Sepikas
Psychology 5 32171 W115 M 3:30-6:40 pm
W 3:30-6:40 pm
Randall
Sociology 16 35665 C-325 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm Dunn
Sociology 16 35664 R-108 M/W 3:45-5:10 pm Dunn

Study Abroad: Oxford

Course Name Section Number Day & Time Location Instructor
English 1a 32462 TBA TBA Kennedy
English25I 35894 TBA TBA Kennedy
English 61 35895 TBA TBA Kennedy
Speech 6 TBA TBA TBA Underwood
Speech 10 TBA TBA TBA Underwood
Speech 13 TBA TBA TBA Underwood

Puente

Note: this section is cohort-restricted for only Puente students

Course Name Section Number Day & Time Location Instructor
English 1a 32481 T/TH 9:45 - 11:50am C-161 Rivas Gomez

Honors Options Classes

The classes below are open for enrollment to all students, but an Honors option (an extra project) is offered by the instructors for Honors credit. Please note that these classes will not be listed if you search the on-line class schedule with an Honors filter. It is important that you identify yourself as an Honors student to the Instructor when the class starts.

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1 10199 M/T/W/R 7:30-9:35 am V-201 Coltman
Anthropology 1 10917 M/T/W/R 9:45-11:50 am V-201 Coltman

Anthropology 1L

10204 M T W R 12:00-2:05 pm V-203 Coltman

Anthropology 1L*

10205   Online Henniger-Renner
Art 001A 10099 M/T/W/R 7:30-9:35 am CA 101 Futtner
Biology 10a 10588 M/T/W/R 12:30-2:35 pm
M/T/W/R 2:40-6:55 pm
SV-SV-11 Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 10847 M/T/W/R 7:00-11:15 am
M/T/W/R 11:20 am -1:25 pm
SV11 Bower
Chemistry 1a 10075 M/T/W/R/F 10:10-11:40
M/T/W/R/F 12:00-12:50
M/T/W/R/F 1:00-3:40
SV02
SV02
SV-17
Jaramillo
Chemistry 2B 11271 M/T/W/R 7:00-9:10 am
M/W 9:15-12:15 pm
T/R 9:15-12:15 p
SV01
SV04
SV-20
Ashcroft
Comp. Science 3b 11191 M/T/R/F 7:30-9:45 am
M/T/R/F 9:50-12:55 pm
R-211 Ashraf
Computer Sci 2 10139 M/T/R/F 7:30-9:45 am
M/T/R/T 9:50-12:55 pm
R-207
R-207
Leon
Economics 1a 10223 M/T/W 1:30-4:20 pm V-200 Kim
English 1a 10032 M/T/W/R 1:30-4:20 pm V-200 Davis
English 1a 10036 M/T/W/R 1:20-4:30 C-253 Bronstein
English 1a* 11095   Online Herrera
English 1b* 10805   Online Walter
English 1b 11083 M/T/W/R 7:30-10:20 am   Adler
Geography 1* 10038   Online Presiado
Geology 1 10390 M/T/W/R 7:00-9:05 am
M/T/W/R 9:15 -11:20 am
E205
E205
Wilbur
History 7a 10234 M/T/W/R 7:30 - 9:35 am R-108 West
History 7a 10235 M/T/W/R 9:45 -11:50 am R-108 West
Ling 14 11072 M/T/W 10:30-1:20 pm C-361 Pell
Ling 14 10919 M/T/W 1:30-4:20 pm C-158 Lott
Math 10 10167 M/T/R/F 11:15-2:50 pm E316 Socrates
Math 5a 11340 M/T/R/F 11:15-2:50 R-321  
Philosophy 25 10260 M/T/W/R 4:30-6:35 pm C-311 Scotti
Phsc 002* 10447   Online Di Fiori
Phsc 002* 11033   Online Di Fiori
Physics 1c
(This class is a hybrid, some work is online)
11223 M/T/W/R 11:30 - 2:20 PM E311 SHI
Sociology 1 10298 M/T/W/R 7:30-9:45 am C415 Ireland-Galman
Sociology 1 10300 M/T/W/R 9:45-11:50 am C415 Ireland-Galman
Sociology 1 10301 M/T/W/R 12:00-2:50pm Annex 05 Dunn
Sociology 1 11423 M/T/W/R 2:15-4:20 pm Annex 05 Dunn

*Please note this classis online

Study Abroad: South Africa

Course Day/Time Instructor
Psychology 24 On site in Cape Town, meetings TBA Noble
Psychology 25 On site in Cape Town, meetings TBA Noble

Honors Only Classes

The class listed below are open to Honors students only. You must be in the Honors program to enroll in the following sections:

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1H 74394 Tu/Th 10:30-11:55 am V-203 Muno
Anthropology 1L 73301 Th 1:00-4:00 pm V-203 Muno
Anthropology 2H 74396 T/Th 1:00-2:25 V-201 Milne
Biology 11H

Please note that this class is a hybrid some of the coursework is completed online

74403 M 10:30-11:55 am
W 10:30-1:40 pm
SV13 Rodriguez
College 1 75751 M/W 10:30-11:55 am E202 Jerome
College 1 72176 F 2:00-5:10 pm C-265 Curtis
College 1 73380 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm V-210 Velasco
College 1 75136 W 6:00-9:10 pm V-210 Reinhart
College 1 76480 M/W 8:45-10:10 Annex 01 West
Comp. Science 2 72621 M/W 1:00-2:25 pm
Tu/Th 1:00-3:05 pm
R-211 Leon
Economics 1aH 70368 M/W 3:45-5:10 pm C-335 Kim
English 1aH 74384 M/W 1:45-3:50 pm C-355 Adler
English 1aH 74385 M/W 11:30-1:45 pm C-261 Hanvey
English 1aH 74387 M/W 4:00-6:05 pm C-155 Herrera
English 1aH 75744 T/Th 3:15-5:20 pm C-269 Underwood
English 1aH 76021 F 10:30-2:45 pm D303 Kaz
English 1bH 74400 T/Th 9:45-11:50 am C-253 Oventile
English 1cH 76455 M/W 4:00-6:05 pm C-369 Underwood
English 1cH

Note: this is an 8-week course and meets 8-26-19 to 10-20-19

76456 Tu/Th 1:00-5:15 pm. C-370 Walter
Geography 1 70683 M/W 8:45-10:10 am R-102 Powers
History 7a 72287 M/W 3:45-5:10 pm C-325 Acker
Humanities 2 72124 Tu/Th 2:45-5:10 pm C-323 Kryczka
Linguistics 14 74034 M/W 2:00-3:25 pm W208 Pell
Math 10 70082 T/Th 9:45-12:15 R-405 Hamm
Math 55 75538 Tu/Th 7:00-9:30 am R-319 Riley
Math 5aH 76166 M/W 7:00-9:30 am R-407 Riley
Math 5aH 76167 Tu/Th 1:15-3:45 pm R-407 Hamm
Math 5bH 76174 M/W 9:45-12:15 pm R-407 Riley
Math 5bH 76175 Tu/Th 7:00-9:30 am R-407 Loritsch
Math 5cH 76182 Tu/Th 9:45-12:15 pm R-407 Loritsch
Philosophy 1H 74397 M/W 10:30-11:55 am C-310 Regan
Philosophy 25H 75729 M/W 8:45-10:10 R-104 Miller
Phys Sci 002 74355 Online n/A DiFiori
Physics 1a

Please note that this class is a hybrid some of the coursework is completed online

72094 M 1:45-6:05 pm E305 Shi
Political Science 1 70952 M/W 8:45-10:10 am R516 Green
Psychology 1H 74399 M/W 8:45-10:10 Annex 02 Bhadha
Psychology 21H 75774 M/W 10:30-11:55 am Annex 02 Nobel
Sociology 1 74132 T/Th 10:30--11:45 am C-323 Dunn
Sociology 14 71289 M/W 10:30-11:55 pm R-104 Francoso
Speech 1 75052 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10 pm C-111 Carter
Stats 50H 76420 Tu/Th 9:45-11:50 am R-321 Bober

Honors Options Classes

The classes below are open for enrollment to all students, but an Honors option (an extra project) is offered by the instructors for Honors credit. Please note that these classes will not be listed if you search the on-line class schedule with an Honors filter. It is important that you identify yourself as an Honors student to the Instructor when the class starts.

Course Section# Day/Time Location Instructor
Anthropology 1 75117 Tu/Th 7:00-8:25 am V-203 Coltman
Anthropology 1 76279 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm C-333 Coltman
Anthropology 1 71734 M/W 2:00-3:25 pm Harbeson Milne
Anthropology 4 72116 Tu/Th 10:30-11:55 am Harbeson Hall Milne
Anthropology 5 75566 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10 pm V-201 Milne
Art 60 74057 Online   Kamandy
Biology 10a 72055 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
Tu/Th 2:30-5:40 pm
SV11
SV11
Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 72383 M/W 1:00-2:25 pm
M/W 2:30-5:40 pm
SV11
SV11
Choate-Ciletti
Biology 10a 72053 T/Th 7:00-8:25 am
T/Th 8:30-11:40 am
SV11
SV11
Bower
Biology 10a 72054 M/F 7:00-8:25 am M/F 8:30-11:40 am SV11
SV11
Bower
Biology 10b 72633 Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
Tu/Th 2:30-5:40 p
SV32
SV32
DiFiori
Biology 10b 75219 Tu/Th 8:45-11:55 am
Tu/Th 1:00-2:25 pm
SV32
E104
Foster
Biology 14 76458 W 8:45-11:50 am FIELDWORK DiFiori
Biology 14 76459 W 12:15-3:25 pm FIELDWORK DiFiori
Chemistry 1a 71243 M/W 4:50-5:25 pm
M/W 5:35-6:25
M/W 7:00-9:10 pm
SV02
SV02
SV17
Barazza
Chemistry 1b 71628 M/W 7:00-8:25 am
M/W 8:30-9:25 am
Tu 7:00-11:15am
SV01
SV01
SV-22
Ashcroft
Chemistry 2b 70830 M/W 9:45-11:10 am
M/W 11:15-12:05 pm
M/W 12:30-2:45 pm
SV04
SV04
SV-20
Ashcroft

College 1

Note: this section is restricted to students in the Ujima program

76407 M/W 8:45-10:10 am Harbeson Lopez
English 25I 78581 T/Th 1:00-2:25 pm C-265 Marheine
English 46B 70424 W 6:15-9:25 pm C-269 Hanvey
Geology 1 72656 M/W 10:30-1:40 pm E205 Wilbur
History 29B 70022 Th 6:15-9:25 pm C-335 West
Linguistics 17 71016 T/Th 4:30-5:55 pm R-217 Lott
Psychology 5 75661 M/W 3:45-6:55 pm C-310 Randall
Sociology 16 74976 Tu/Th 2:45-4:10 pm R-104 Dunn
Sociology 16 74977 M/W 12:15-1:40 pm C-323 Dunn

Study Abroad: Florence

Course Section# Day/Time Instructor
Anthropology 002 (Cultural Anthropology) TBA TBA Murray
Anthropology 003 (Introduction Archaeology) TBA TBA Murray
Anthropology 004 (Religion, Magic, and Witchcraft) TBA TBA Murray
Art 001A (History of Western Art: Prehistoric to Medieval) TBA TBA Futtner
Art 001B (History of Western Art: Renaissance to Present) TBA TBA Futtner
Art 004C (History of European Renaissance/Baroque Art) TBA TBA Futtner
Italian Language, levels 1-4 (Elementary and Intermediate) TBA TBA TBA