The PCC Foundation is launching our first PCC Giving Guide to identify and spotlight the philanthropic opportunities that exist right here on campus. We believe it is important that the needs of every division and classroom are included.

The list below shows all the funds you can choose to contribute to — either as a one-time gift or as a recurring gift. Small or large, your charitable donation will help make a meaningful contribution to our students and our college.

To designate your gift to a specific cause, choose the fund from the list below and click on the donate button. Then, under “Designation” scroll down to “Other” and type the specific fund you wish to donate to.

Donate to a specific fund


List of Funds at PCC

  1. Academic Senate Scholarship
  2. Academic Senate Student Assistance Fund
  1. Business Equipment & Instructional Support
  2. Business Facilities
  3. Business General Scholarships
  4. Business Specific Scholarships
    • Business English & Technology
    • Computer Info Systems
    • Geuvjehizian Scholarship
    • Culinary Arts Program Scholarship
    • Lois & William Ramey Scholarship
    • Bugelli Scholarship
    • Hartsough
    • Corcoran
    • John Sullivan
    • Merrill Poore
  1. CDC Facilities & Equipment
  2. CDC Supplies:
    • Eric Hood Memorial
  1. Classified Senate Student Support
  2. Michael Buckhouse Scholarship
  3. Classified Senate General Scholarship
    • Risser Award
  1. EWD Equipment & Instructional Support
  2. Engineering & Technology Scholarships:
    • General
    • Automobile Associations
    • Engineering and Technology
    • PCC Small Business Development
    • Quake Safe
    • Welding Program
    • James Dupriest Memorial
    • John Crowe
    • QSO Club
    • Sidney Orloff
    • Vince Hughes Memorial
    • Cliff Lance Const
    • Don Richardson Memorial
    • Electrical Technology
    • Leo Atencio Memorial
    • Decker Memorial
    • Joe Morgan
    • Marvin Fund
    • Putnam Scholarship
    • Re-Tooling Auto Technology
  1. English Instructional Support & Facilities
  2. English – Scholarships
    • English Division
    • Spanish Theatre Group
    • Steinbeck Country
    • Writers in Residence
    • Hirai Japanese
    • Huang Future Teachers
    • Marion Murphy
    • Navarro and Padilla
    • Raymond P. Davis
    • Wilbur Jacobs
    • English Division Retired Faculty
    • English Division Scholarship
    • Lawrence R Baker
    • Isabel Frazee
    • Janie Long
    • Kathleen Loly
    • Browning
  1. Operational Support: President’s Circle
  2. Program Support: Faculty & Staff Grants
  3. Program Support: Lancers for Life
  4. Scholarships – General
    • Will of Fame
    • Abram Fund
    • Alumni Association
    • Christine Bilicki
    • Facilities
    • Foundation Operating Fund
    • Lancers for Life
    • Media Center
    • Million Meals Marathon
    • Bill Calfas Scholarship Fund
    • Dorothy Gantvoort Scholarship Fund
    • Foundation Endowment Fund
    • Henry Hwang
    • Herbert Eleanor Blackhall
    • Jack and Frances Courtney Fund
    • Jollie Scholarship
    • Marjorie L. Spigle
    • Marti Bekey Scholarship Fund
    • Robert Haugh
    • Robert Westerbeck
    • Schow Foundation
    • Tom Shatford
    • Walter Shatford
    • America-Dream Keepers
    • Bright Futures
    • Chuck Harrington Scholar
    • Gomar E. Cool
    • Jim Stevens’ Scholars’ Fund
    • Scholarship General
    • Skandia Lodge
    • Student Success Scholar
    • Talty Family Nursing
    • The Rourke Family Found
    • Third Party Scholarships
    • Tiana Sanders
    • Treasure Little Children
    • Ashley Fund
    • Audre Stong
    • Robbins
    • Cannon
    • Farrer Mem
    • Geraldine Webb
    • James O’Mara
    • Kester Mem
    • Michillinda Womens Club
    • Mildred Mints
    • Nancy Wyker
    • Peter Ryan
    • Ralph Bernays
    • SFA General Fund
    • Shackelford
    • Slater
    • Student Leadership
    • Art Association-Capital Camp
    • Evelyn Brandt
    • Osher – Alexander Family Scholarship
    • Osher – Asian Pacific American
    • Osher – D & S Gertmenian Scholarship
    • Osher – D Mitoma & M Inouye Scholarship
    • Osher – Elton C Davis Mem Scholarship
    • Osher – Foundation Endowment KPCC
    • Osher – G Yee and Dr M Kao Memo
    • Osher – Honor of Bill Calfas
    • Osher – J-Jen and N L C Chang Scholarship
    • Osher – Jack Scott Scholarship
    • Osher – K&R Sugimoto Family Trust
    • Osher – Miscellaneous
    • Osher – PCC Retirees’ Association
    • Osher – R Westerbeck Scholarship
    • Osher – Scholarship
    • Osher – Zillgitt Fashion
    • Osher – Zillgitt Nursing
  1. Health Sciences Equipment & Instructional Support
  2. Health Sciences Scholarships – General
    • Nursing Kaiser Grant
    • Dental Assisting
    • Dental Associations
    • Dental Equipment
    • Dental Hygiene Association
    • Dental Lab Technology
    • Dental Program
    • Health Science
    • Nursing General
    • PCC/Huntington Memorial
    • Radiology Technology
    • Allen and Louise Almond
    • Eric Seger Memorial
    • Monira Qutubuddin
    • Roberta Cole Nursing
    • Lukes Nursing
    • Zillgitt Nursing
    • Clarine Dunigan Memorial
    • Nursing General Sch
    • Lukehart-Hilt
    • Mitchell Memorial
    • Mitchell 
    • Pasadena Medical
    • Reg Nursing
    • Van Brunt
    • Vosloh 
    • Arthur N. Rupe Foundation
    • Nursing and Dental Jameson

 

  1. Kinesiology, Health & Athletics Facilities
  2. Kinesiology, Health & Athletics Scholarships
    • Stan Gray Athletic Zone
    • Thomas Mallory
    • Jensen
    • Horrell Family
  3. Team Support
    • Baseball Program
    • Football Program
    • Lady Lancers
    • PE Fitness Fair
    • Soccer Program
    • Swim Team
    • Track Team
    • Fencing
  4. PE Major Gen Scholarships
    • Jackie Robinson
  1. Library Program
  2. Library General Scholarships
    • African American Hert-End
    • Friends of Library
    • Library General
  1. Management Association Programming Support
  1. Math and Computer Science Equipment & Instructional Support
  2. Math and Computer Science Facilities
  3. Math and Computer Science Scholarships – General
  4. Math and Computer Science Specific Scholarships
    • Experience of Of Teach Math & Physical
    • Mathematics General
    • Miller Fund
    • William Bair Memorial
    • Heartfield Scholarship
    • Edna Plummer
    • Osher – T Yizhao & Y C Chang
  1. Natural Sciences Equipment & Instructional Support
  2. Natural Sciences Specific Scholarships – General
    • Astronomy Program
    • Harold & Lola Benson Fund
    • Kinesiology, Health & Athletics
    • Nasa
    • Landscaping the Future
    • Pele Project
    • Chemistry Fund
    • Christine Bilicki Memorial
    • Edwin Van Amringe-Geology
    • Wayne Loell
    • Alice Corey Fund
    • Bruce Carter
    • Judith Greenlee
    • Liu/Cheney Scholarship
    • Physical sciences Scholarship
    • Physics 1A & 1B
    • Stan Hobert Memorial
    • Y PangLiu / V Spaulding Memorial Scholarship
    • MWD Water Quality
    • Parsons Grant
  1. Noncredit Instructional & Program Support
    • Foothill Campus
    • Noncredit Division
  2. Friends of Parent Education
  1. Performing & Communication Arts Equipment & Program Support
  2. Performing & Communication Arts Facilities Maintenance
  3. Performing & Communication Arts General Scholarship
  4. Performing & Communication Arts Specific Scholarships
    • Lula Claire Parmley Fund
    • Pamela Girard Art
    • Katie Peter’s Memorial
    • Music Department
    • Osher – R Westerbeck Performance Art
    • Performing & Communication
    • Dance Department
    • Educational Accounting Grant
    • Music Department
    • Opera Program
    • Piano Program
    • Theater Arts
    • TVR Program
    • Piano Fund
    • Ross Reed Organ
    • James Galbraith Speech
    • Jeanette Getty Jones
    • Jim Hulgan Awards
    • Maria Fernandez Memorial
    • Paul Kilian
    • Whitney Blake-Manings
    • Anthony Georgilas
    • Jimmy McLain Scholarship
    • Broadcast
    • Thomas
    • Mohs Perform
  1. President's African American Advisory Committee Program Support
  1. President's Asian Pacific Islander Advisory Committee Program Support
  1. President's Latino Advisory Committee Program Support
  2. President's Latino Advisory Committee Scholarship
  1. Retirees Association Scholarship
  2. Osher – PCC Retirees Association
  1. Social Sciences Equipment & Instructional Support
  2. Social Sciences Facilities
  3. Social Sciences General Scholarship
  4. Social Sciences Specific Scholarships
    • Hixon Teacher Prep
    • Child Development Center
    • DSPS Holiday
    • Eric Hood Memorial
    • Social Science General Fund
    • ASB Ethnic Studies
    • Helen Drake Smetz
    • Kossler Scholarship
    • Roy Coats Lions Club
    • Sumie Nakano Scho Fund
    • US History Scholarship
    • Vergil & Opal Jones Fund
    • Al Lorenz Scholarship
    • Anthropology
    • Herb & Elayne Scholarship
    • Religious Studies
    • Stroud Family Child Development
    • Burch Scholarship
    • Facto Memorial Fund
    • Harold Hansen
    • Pasadena Hear
    • Ralph Hallman
    • Latino Community Leaders
    • LAC Tutor Scholarship
    • Juanita Bustos Scholarship
    • Latino Advisory Committee Scholarship
    • Puente Project
  1. Program Support
    • PCC Food Pantry
    • Piazza Pass: Emergency Meal Card
    • 30 Day Emergency Loan through Student Life
    • Homeless Student Backpack Supplies
    • Transportation Vouchers through Student Life
    • Holiday Angels: Christmas gifts for children of CalWORKS students
    • Thanksgiving meal baskets for Veterans
    • Holiday Meal baskets for Pathways (Ujima, XL, Athletes) Students (over
    • Christmas/Holiday break)
    • Veteran’s Resource Center
    • Foster Youth
    • Support for Dreamers
    • Dreamkeepers
  1. Study Abroad Support
  1. Visual Arts and Media Studies Equipment & Program Support
  2. Visual Arts and Media Studies General Scholarship
  3. Visual Arts and Media Studies Specific Scholarship
    • William Lindquist
    • Communication General
    • Art Associationiate-Art Gallery
    • Bonnie Ledyard Jewelry
    • Ceramics Program
    • Cinema Program
    • Digital Arts
    • Fine & Commercial Arts
    • Jeanne Ward Goldmann
    • Printing Program
    • Screen Printing
    • Student Sculpture Program
    • Visual Arts General Fund
    • Art Ryon
    • James Galbraith Journalism
    • Kovacs Art
    • Malcolm Lumby
    • Shav Glilck
    • Zillgitt Fashion
    • Art History
    • Charles Coleman Griffith
    • Claudette Renner
    • Excellence in Ceramics
    • Lee Moyene Mark Scholarship
    • NAQP Graphics Arts
    • Print Industry
    • William B. Major Memorial Fund
    • Bissiri Fund
    • Graphic Arts
    • Hammond / Vander Veen
    • Osher – R Westerbeck Visual Media

How To Give To A Specific Fund

Go to the link below and type in the name of your specific fund in section next to"other."

Donate to a specific fund